The Moray Council

Moray Primary Schools Cross Country 2017



Moray Primary Schools Cross Country 2017

Here are the results of the Active Schools Primary Cross Country, 28th Mar 2017 at Lossiemouth High School.

770 runners from 37 primary schools across Moray – well done all who took part!

Top 25 runners in each category, overall school teams, and small school (less that 150 pupils) teams:

P4, P5 Girls        
Position Name School Time School Team Overall Points
1 Abigail Ferry Anderson’s 5.55  1  Anderson’s 10
2 Sophie Howard Anderson’s 6.09 2 Keith 76
3 Orla Innes Keith 6.1 3 Burghead 77
4 Phoebe Goodall Portessie 6.1
5 Katie Farquhar Hythehill 6.18 School Team (Small) Points
6 Alexa Mann Mosstodloch 6.18  1 Burghead  77
7 Kate Millar Anderson’s 6.2  2  Portessie  157
8 Catriona McKerrell Keith 6.21 3  Mortlach 168
9 Ashley Anderson Applegrove 6.21
10 Connie Whelan Milnes 6.24
11 Scarlett Britain Anderson’s 6.27
12 Olivia Wood Cullen 6.32
13 Lara Young St Geradines 6.33
14 Elyse Edwards Burghead 6.33
15 Harriet Wheeler Anderson’s 6.35
16 Eva Esslemont Anderson’s 6.36
17 Lillia Clarke St Sylvesters 6.37
18 Katie Taylor Craigellachie 6.39
19 Anisa Park Hopeman 6.4
20 Bronagh Gillies Mortlach 6.41
21 Mia Jackson Milnes 6.42
22 Lucy Mark Newmill 6.42
23 Emma Thain Lhanbryde 6.43
24 Iris Whitton West End 6.44
25 Maddison Bruce Burghead 6.44
P4, P5 Boys       
Position Name School Time  School Team Overall  Points
1 Joe Edwards Greenwards 5.33  1  Applegrove  21
2 Ben Ross Applegrove 5.37 2  West End 36
3 Oscar Dawson Applegrove 5.41  3  Milnes  39
4 Lucca Green Bishopmill 5.42
5 Calum McPherson Milnes 5.45 School Team (Small) Points
6 Cameron Leonard Seafield 5.45  1 Mosstowie 168
7 Finlay McCluckie West End 5.46  2  Aberlour  174
8 Grant Rhind Kinloss 5.46  3  Findochty  175
9 Jake Newlands Lhanbryde 5.47
10 Tom Christie West End 5.48
11 Owen Davidson St Sylvesters 5.5
12 Harry Lunnan Wood Milnes 5.51
13 Jay Pybus Seafield 5.53
14 Riley Simpson Keith 5.53
15 Lewis Paterson Mosstowie 5.54
16 Michael Petch Applegrove 5.55
17 Jamie Neilson Mosstodloch 5.55
18 Dylan Pinder Applegrove 5.56
19 Harris Nairn West End 5.56
20 Joseph Teasdale Kinloss 5.58
21 Lewis Grant Keith 5.58
22 Angus Low Milnes 6
23 Logan Judge Bishopmill 6.01
24 Andrew Seton Bishopmill 6.01
25 Ben Cruickshank Greenwards 6.02
P6, P7 Girls  
Position Name School Time  School Team Overall Points
1 Zara Gill Cullen 10.54  1  West End  11
2 Jessica Nairn West End 11.01  2  Cullen  23
3 Aaliyah McCloud St Sylvesters 11.05 3  Milnes 39
4 Cara Christie West End 11.15
5 Eilidh Smith West End 11.16 School Team (Small) Points
6 Beth Urquhart Milnes 11.17 1 Cullen 23
7 Lily Avenell Anderson’s 11.23 2 Portessie 62
8 Caitlin Cairneige Cullen 11.3  3  St Peters  239
9 Nicole Taylor Millbank 11.34
10 Cerys Goodall Portessie 11.39
11 Olivia Dawson Applegrove 11.42
12 Alyssa Burnett Bishopmill 11.45
13 Mica McCloud St Sylvesters 11.49
14 Mackenzie Findley Cullen 11.5
15 Catherine Lewis Milnes 11.54
16 Lauren Anderson Applegrove 12.08
17 Isla Edwards Seafield 12.12
18 Eilidh Hay Milnes 12.12
19 Brooke Keenan Cullen 12.13
20 Isla Coull Portessie 12.14
21 Roslyn McRitchie Applegrove 12.15
22 Teagan Hull Hythehill 12.18
23 Tia Seru Kinloss 12.2
24 Megan Powell Searles Milnes 12.21
25 Hannah Stephen West End 12.21
P6, P7 Boys  
Position Name School Time  School Team Overall Points
1 Bruce Newlands Millbank 9.46 1  Applegrove  24
2 Bruce Evans Applegrove 9.55  2  West End  48
3 Roy Taylor Millbank 10.05 3  Kinloss 52
4 Keenan Souter Hythehill 10.07
5 Aaron Snyder New Elgin 10.09 School Team (Small) Points
6 Thomas Reynolds Hopeman 10.09 1 St Peters 128
7 Calum Dunbar Keith 10.1 2 Newmill 185
8 Kyle Paterson West End 10.13  3  Cullen  193
9 Aiden Matthew Applegrove 10.15
10 Michael Barron Newmill 10.23
11 Michael Bishenden Kinloss 10.23
12 Samson Janousek Anderson’s 10.28
13 Luca Abbate Applegrove 10.34
14 Niall Thom Bishopmill 10.4
15 Joel MacWatt Bishopmill 10.41
16 Tom Palmer St Thomas 10.43
17 Jack Jossie Kinloss 10.44
18 Jack Miller Anderson’s 10.44
19 Corey Jappy West End 10.45
20 Cameron Bell Lhanbryde 10.45
21 Zen McClure West End 10.46
22 Finlay Mullan Mosstowie 10.46
23 Liam Herriot Seafield 10.51
24 Ben Philip Kinloss 10.55
25 William Chetwynd Anderson’s 10.58

 

U